|
Ria's Natural Health Soap ® |
|
Ingredients Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia oil is a cold pressed oil, from a small ever-green tree. High in palmitoleic acid, these are high in naturally occurring anti-oxidants. Mango Butter Mango Butter is extracted from the Mangifera Indica plant. Generally, mango butter has also high essential fatty acids. It spreads easily over the skin, as mango butter is one of the softer butters. Mango butter also protects against the sun, repairs cells and has great moisturizing properties. Neem Oil Oil made from leaf and bark of the Neem tree. Used to treat a variety of skin disorders. The oil has antiseptic properties and is used to treat dandruff. It is also an ingredient in mosquito repellents. Olive Oil Is emollient and soothing to inflamed skin. High in vitamin E and lecithin. Passion Flower Oil Passion Flower Oil is a light yet nourishing oil. Pressed from the seeds of the passion flower, originating from Africa. Rich in linoleic acid, a vital skin nutrient. Rice Bran Oil Rice Bran oil is obtained from the husk of the rice plant. The bran is very high in unsaturated fatty acids including amino acids, vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidant nutrients. These properties make rice bran oil good moisturizer, protector and exceptional emollient. Sesame Oil A rich source of calcium and protein. It soothes and protect the skin. Shea Butter Also known as African karite butter and extracted from plum-like nuts. Shea Butter has excellent skin care properties. It moisturizes, re-fats and protect from solar radiation. Shea Butter contains allantoin, vitamin A and E, which promote wound healing and provide a potent antioxidant effect. Sunflower Oil Sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds. Rich in linoleic fatty acids and naturally occurring vitamin E. Sweet Almond Oil An important ingredient for moisturizing the skin. Contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and vitamin E. Vitamin E Oil A rich antioxidant. Wheat Germ Oil This oil is rich in vitamin E (antioxidant) an emollient and very gentle for the skin. Witch Hazel Produced from the Witch Hazel Shrub growing in North America. Good anti-oxidant and astringent. Copyright © 2012 Ria's Natural Health Soap Ltd |